Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kenosha Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kenosha AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kenosha Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kenosha WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kenosha Crime Index 32563406.24479.3
 
Kenosha Violent Crimes 347363553.5
Kenosha Murders 44.27
Kenosha Rapes 5254.433.1
Kenosha Robberies 152159205.8
Kenosha Aggravated Assaults 139145.4336.5
 
Kenosha Property Crimes 29093043.23906.1
Kenosha Burglaries 626654.9813.2
Kenosha Larceny/Thefts 20842180.22601.7
Kenosha Motor Vehicle Thefts 199208.2501.5
 
Kenosha Arsons 1  1111.51N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kenosha crime collection area population of 95,589.
  • Kenosha crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kenosha crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kenosha

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kenosha crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kenosha crime level is worse than national average.

 KENOSHA STATISTICS
 Kenosha Population: 90352
 Male Population: 44422
 Female Population: 45930
 Households: 34411
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Kenosha Population
Kenosha Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement